HouseValuation
Home·LE4·Valuation

140, BEAUMONT LEYS LANE, LE4 2BD

Flat·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£164,140

Median £2,830/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£54,000Median £140,000£220,000
Estimated value: £164,140Last sold (Dec 2003): £53,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near LE4 2BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ORTON ROAD
LE4 2AT · Flat
Feb 2026£115,00046£2,500C84%
45 COOKSON ROAD
LE4 9WT · Flat
Dec 2025£140,00057£2,456C83%
WATERMEAD COURT, 27 (FLAT 14) WANLIP LANE
LE4 4JU · Flat
Dec 2025£150,00053£2,830B79%
300 MARTIN STREET
LE4 6EU · Flat
Aug 2025£115,00054£2,130C79%
142A BEAUMANOR ROAD
LE4 5QB · Flat
Oct 2025£54,00055£982D78%
56 DURBAN ROAD
LE4 2LZ · Flat
Nov 2025£140,00041£3,415D78%
57 HELENA CRESCENT
LE4 2HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,00059£3,424C78%
7 PRETORIA CLOSE
LE4 2NP · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00054£3,611C77%
13 BEAUMONT LEYS CLOSE
LE4 2BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00061£3,607C77%
MANOR HOUSE, 15 (APARTMENT J) MONTVALE GARDENS
LE4 0BL · Flat
Sept 2025£112,00055£2,036B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address