HouseValuation
Home·LE4·Valuation

22, SWALLOWDALE DRIVE, LE4 1EA

Detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£306,096

Median £3,644/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£258,000Median £317,000£367,000
Estimated value: £306,096Last sold (Feb 2023): £283,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LE4 1EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 CROFT ROAD
LE4 1HA · Detached
Jan 2026£317,00087£3,644C89%
19 STANIER DRIVE
LE4 9JH · Detached
Jan 2026£274,00075£3,653C84%
85 MARSTON ROAD
LE4 9FF · Detached
Jan 2026£340,00087£3,908C84%
11 MAPLEWELL DRIVE
LE4 1BD · Detached
Jan 2026£367,000102£3,598C83%
27 HOBSON ROAD
LE4 2AR · Detached
Mar 2026£258,00083£3,108D83%
19 CHERRYBROOK CLOSE
LE4 1EH · Detached
Oct 2025£295,00081£3,642D83%
33 AMBERGATE DRIVE
LE4 3GE · Detached
Dec 2025£340,00089£3,820C82%
24 GREAT MEADOW ROAD
LE4 0QA · Detached
Jan 2026£320,00095£3,368D81%
2 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
LE4 8HA · Detached
Jan 2026£312,00090£3,467D81%
10 SWALLOWDALE DRIVE
LE4 1EA · Detached
Aug 2025£285,00064£4,453D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address