Estimated value
£274,275
Median £3,657/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £265,000£295,000
Estimated value: £274,275Last sold (Apr 2018): £179,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near LE4 1EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 SWALLOWDALE DRIVE LE4 1EA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £285,000 | 64 | £4,453 | D | 90% |
27 HOBSON ROAD LE4 2AR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £258,000 | 83 | £3,108 | D | 86% |
94 AVEBURY AVENUE LE4 0HB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 67 | £3,657 | D | 86% |
33 COLBY DRIVE LE4 8LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 68 | £3,897 | D | 86% |
19 CHERRYBROOK CLOSE LE4 1EH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 81 | £3,642 | D | 86% |
149 ANSTEY LANE LE4 0FG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 70 | £4,000 | D | 84% |
67 WARREN DRIVE LE4 9WU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 85 | £3,000 | D | 82% |
19 STANCLIFF ROAD LE4 9HP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 76 | £3,553 | D | 82% |
46 OAKLAND AVENUE LE4 7SF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 76 | £2,566 | D | 81% |