Estimated value
£143,640
Median £3,591/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £160,000£237,500
Estimated value: £143,640Last sold (Sept 2025): £140,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near LE4 1BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 BLACKTHORN DRIVE LE4 1BJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 43 | £2,326 | D | 84% |
49 SHARPLEY DRIVE LE4 1BP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 41 | £3,293 | C | 84% |
7 WARREN AVENUE LE4 9WX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 38 | £3,553 | C | 83% |
32 BLACKTHORN DRIVE LE4 1BH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 52 | £4,231 | C | 83% |
4 GRIMSTON CLOSE LE4 9NF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £158,000 | 44 | £3,591 | C | 81% |
70 STONEYWELL ROAD LE4 1AT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £237,500 | 46 | £5,163 | C | 81% |
62 BRACKENFIELD WAY LE4 8GT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £217,000 | 52 | £4,173 | C | 79% |
41 BEAUMONT WALK LE4 0PP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 42 | £3,810 | D | 79% |
55 MANOR DRIVE LE4 1BL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 55 | £3,182 | D | 79% |