Estimated value
£201,264
Median £3,594/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £206,000£230,000
Estimated value: £201,264Last sold (Oct 2023): £193,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near LE4 1BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 MANOR DRIVE LE4 1BL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 55 | £3,182 | D | 91% |
44 PANKHURST ROAD LE4 1DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 57 | £3,246 | C | 90% |
91 BLACKTHORN DRIVE LE4 1BJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 53 | £3,962 | C | 89% |
32 BLACKTHORN DRIVE LE4 1BH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 52 | £4,231 | C | 89% |
11 HARTSHORN CLOSE LE4 8LL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £169,600 | 61 | £2,780 | C | 86% |
43 CASTLE FIELDS LE4 1AN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £206,000 | 55 | £3,745 | C | 86% |
4 MANOR DRIVE LE4 1BL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 40 | £3,500 | C | 86% |
62 BRACKENFIELD WAY LE4 8GT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £217,000 | 52 | £4,173 | C | 85% |
57 HEATHERBROOK ROAD LE4 1AL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 51 | £2,451 | C | 85% |