Estimated value
£270,970
Median £2,765/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,000Median £260,000£340,000
Estimated value: £270,970Last sold (Jun 2005): £86,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LE4 0PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 BURNHAM DRIVE LE4 0HN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 99 | £2,828 | D | 88% |
52 LOMOND CRESCENT LE4 0RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 110 | £2,136 | C | 87% |
13 BEAUMONT WALK LE4 0PP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £157,000 | 88 | £1,784 | C | 85% |
127 HARRIS ROAD LE4 0QW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 107 | £2,430 | C | 85% |
11 ALEXANDRA STREET LE4 8FD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 104 | £2,067 | D | 85% |
6 SAVERNAKE ROAD LE4 0GT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £231,000 | 88 | £2,625 | D | 85% |
2 ROYDENE CRESCENT LE4 0GL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £268,000 | 89 | £3,011 | D | 84% |
71 GIPSY ROAD LE4 6QJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 98 | £3,061 | D | 84% |
1 BRETTON CLOSE LE4 2FW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 85 | £2,765 | D | 84% |