HouseValuation
Home·LE4·Valuation

5, BEAUMONT WALK, LE4 0PP

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£251,625

Median £3,355/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £260,000£338,000
Estimated value: £251,625Last sold (Jun 2023): £250,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LE4 0PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 ROYDENE CRESCENT
LE4 0GN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00078£3,333C91%
80 BURNHAM DRIVE
LE4 0HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£338,00085£3,976C89%
13 BEAUMONT WALK
LE4 0PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£157,00088£1,784C88%
11 TYES END
LE4 0PN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00076£3,355C87%
13 BEAUMONT WALK
LE4 0PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£125,00088£1,420C87%
73 BEAUMONT WALK
LE4 0PP · Terraced
Oct 2025£220,00073£3,014C86%
7 ALLINGTON DRIVE
LE4 4FD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00081£2,963C86%
84 DOVEDALE ROAD
LE4 8NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£298,00078£3,821C85%
5 ALAN CLOSE
LE4 7QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£278,00075£3,707C85%
76 WOODGATE DRIVE
LE4 3JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00074£4,257C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address