HouseValuation
Home·LE4·Valuation

80, ROYDENE CRESCENT, LE4 0GP

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£282,170

Median £4,031/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £267,500£335,000
Estimated value: £282,170Last sold (Jun 2011): £85,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LE4 0GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
106 ROYDENE CRESCENT
LE4 0GP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00066£4,318D94%
19 ROYDENE CRESCENT
LE4 0GN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00078£3,333C88%
46 ROYDENE CRESCENT
LE4 0GL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£262,00065£4,031D86%
30 VERDALE AVENUE
LE4 9TG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£262,00065£4,031D86%
101 ANSTEY LANE
LE4 0FG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£266,00077£3,455D86%
14 WELBECK AVENUE
LE4 0ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£267,50074£3,615D86%
27 WENT ROAD
LE4 3BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£299,95060£4,999D86%
11 WESTDOWN DRIVE
LE4 8HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,00080£4,188D86%
13 KESWICK CLOSE
LE4 4FS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00063£4,365D85%
94 AVEBURY AVENUE
LE4 0HB · Detached
Mar 2026£245,00067£3,657D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address