HouseValuation
Home·LE4·Valuation

39, ROYDENE CRESCENT, LE4 0GN

Semi-detached·74·EPC E
Estimated value
£270,470

Median £3,655/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £267,500£307,000
Estimated value: £270,470Last sold (May 2025): £250,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near LE4 0GN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 ROYDENE CRESCENT
LE4 0GN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00078£3,333C91%
12 BROOK STREET
LE4 8DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£261,00066£3,955E85%
31 DOVEDALE ROAD
LE4 8NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£307,00084£3,655E85%
106 ROYDENE CRESCENT
LE4 0GP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00066£4,318D84%
46 ROYDENE CRESCENT
LE4 0GL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£262,00065£4,031D83%
30 VERDALE AVENUE
LE4 9TG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£262,00065£4,031D83%
101 ANSTEY LANE
LE4 0FG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£266,00077£3,455D83%
14 WELBECK AVENUE
LE4 0ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£267,50074£3,615D83%
94 ANSTEY LANE
LE4 0FB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00080£3,563F83%
3 EXMOOR AVENUE
LE4 0BJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£287,00082£3,500D83%

Dig deeper into this address