Estimated value
£169,416
Median £2,353/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £160,000£250,000
Estimated value: £169,416Last sold (Apr 2015): £125,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LE3 9TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 IVANHOE STREET LE3 9GW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 80 | £2,563 | C | 91% |
36 INGLE STREET LE3 9FS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,000 | 78 | £1,705 | C | 90% |
4 RANTON WAY LE3 9TH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 88 | £2,841 | C | 90% |
90 SANDHURST ROAD LE3 9RW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £223,000 | 81 | £2,753 | C | 88% |
97 RUBY STREET LE3 9GS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 68 | £2,353 | C | 88% |
67 ROWAN STREET LE3 9GP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £149,000 | 78 | £1,910 | C | 88% |
159 BEATRICE ROAD LE3 9FL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £132,000 | 73 | £1,808 | D | 88% |
22 ADCOCK ROAD LE3 9HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 81 | £1,975 | D | 87% |
57 OBAN STREET LE3 9GB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 71 | £2,113 | C | 87% |