HouseValuation
Home·LE3·Valuation

29, STRATHERN ROAD, LE3 9QA

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£231,083

Median £3,449/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £234,500£290,000
Estimated value: £231,083Last sold (Apr 2009): £139,950

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LE3 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 BIRKENSHAW ROAD
LE3 9LX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£172,00073£2,356C87%
86 AIKMAN AVENUE
LE3 9JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£75,00067£1,119C87%
4 TYBURN CLOSE
LE3 9PZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,00059£3,932C87%
77 POOL ROAD
LE3 9GJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00077£2,597D87%
27 BRADING ROAD
LE3 9BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00070£3,714D86%
27 BOYNTON ROAD
LE3 1PR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£234,50068£3,449C86%
1 POACHERS CLOSE
LE3 8SF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00076£3,816C86%
9 LEDWELL DRIVE
LE3 8BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,50061£3,975C85%
54 BIRDS NEST AVENUE
LE3 9ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00082£2,683C84%
85 TETUAN ROAD
LE3 9RT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£258,00077£3,351D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address