HouseValuation
Home·LE3·Valuation

97, NEW PARKS BOULEVARD, LE3 9PU

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£290,880

Median £3,232/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £290,000£315,000
Estimated value: £290,880Last sold (Mar 2021): £185,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LE3 9PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 CULVER ROAD
LE3 9BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00082£3,232D90%
89 NEW PARKS BOULEVARD
LE3 9PU · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,000100£2,400D90%
27 FINESHADE AVENUE
LE3 9TN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£302,00091£3,319D90%
41 TOTLAND ROAD
LE3 9AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,000101£2,693D90%
77 POOL ROAD
LE3 9GJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00077£2,597D90%
18 STOKES DRIVE
LE3 9BR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000101£2,871D90%
27 BUCKMINSTER ROAD
LE3 9AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00079£3,987D89%
43 COLWELL ROAD
LE3 9AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00080£3,688D89%
44 BRADING ROAD
LE3 9BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£307,00090£3,411D89%
93 BUCKMINSTER ROAD
LE3 9AT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£278,00090£3,089D88%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address