HouseValuation
Home·LE3·Valuation

30, WENTWORTH ROAD, LE3 9DF

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£272,880

Median £3,411/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £295,000£317,000
Estimated value: £272,880Last sold (Oct 2025): £238,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near LE3 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 WENTWORTH ROAD
LE3 9DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£317,00091£3,484D93%
36 CULVER ROAD
LE3 9BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00082£3,232D90%
27 FINESHADE AVENUE
LE3 9TN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£302,00091£3,319D90%
77 POOL ROAD
LE3 9GJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00077£2,597D90%
27 BRADING ROAD
LE3 9BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00070£3,714D89%
27 BUCKMINSTER ROAD
LE3 9AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00079£3,987D89%
43 COLWELL ROAD
LE3 9AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00080£3,688D89%
44 BRADING ROAD
LE3 9BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£307,00090£3,411D89%
93 BUCKMINSTER ROAD
LE3 9AT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£278,00090£3,089D88%
54 BIRDS NEST AVENUE
LE3 9ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00082£2,683C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address