Estimated value
£301,306
Median £3,814/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £320,000£350,000
Estimated value: £301,306Last sold (Jun 2022): £260,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near LE3 8FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 ASHLEIGH ROAD LE3 8DA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 83 | £4,157 | D | 90% |
21 FORESTERS CLOSE LE3 8QT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 76 | £4,211 | D | 89% |
39 SWORD CLOSE LE3 8SY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £293,000 | 80 | £3,663 | D | 88% |
66 BIRCH LANE LE3 8HR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £331,500 | 84 | £3,946 | C | 87% |
11 COPELAND AVENUE LE3 9BT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £286,500 | 85 | £3,371 | D | 86% |
45 THE OSIERS LE3 2XN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £328,000 | 86 | £3,814 | D | 86% |
48 SALCOMBE DRIVE LE3 8AF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 82 | £4,268 | C | 86% |
44 SOMERSET DRIVE LE3 8QW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 89 | £3,483 | D | 85% |
21 FRAMPTON AVENUE LE3 0SG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £248,000 | 78 | £3,179 | D | 84% |