Estimated value
£316,562
Median £3,814/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£286,500Median £328,000£370,000
Estimated value: £316,562Last sold (Jul 2021): £280,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near LE3 8FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 ASHLEIGH ROAD LE3 8DA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 83 | £4,157 | D | 90% |
21 FORESTERS CLOSE LE3 8QT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 76 | £4,211 | D | 89% |
39 SWORD CLOSE LE3 8SY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £293,000 | 80 | £3,663 | D | 88% |
66 BIRCH LANE LE3 8HR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £331,500 | 84 | £3,946 | C | 87% |
11 COPELAND AVENUE LE3 9BT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £286,500 | 85 | £3,371 | D | 86% |
45 THE OSIERS LE3 2XN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £328,000 | 86 | £3,814 | D | 86% |
48 SALCOMBE DRIVE LE3 8AF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 82 | £4,268 | C | 86% |
44 SOMERSET DRIVE LE3 8QW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 89 | £3,483 | D | 85% |
32 DARIEN WAY LE3 3TT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £317,000 | 92 | £3,446 | D | 84% |