Estimated value
£168,420
Median £2,406/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £175,000£260,000
Estimated value: £168,420Last sold (Jun 2021): £158,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near LE3 8DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 STAMFORD STREET LE3 8DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 71 | £2,394 | D | 89% |
7 UNDERWOOD COURT LE3 8SG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 80 | £3,250 | C | 88% |
85 MOSTYN STREET LE3 6DU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £161,000 | 75 | £2,147 | D | 86% |
11 BRANTING HILL AVENUE LE3 8GD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 63 | £3,492 | C | 86% |
52 WOLVERTON ROAD LE3 2AJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 76 | £2,303 | D | 86% |
71 WARWICK STREET LE3 5SE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £166,000 | 69 | £2,406 | D | 86% |
159 BEATRICE ROAD LE3 9FL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £132,000 | 73 | £1,808 | D | 86% |
7 BENDBOW RISE LE3 1QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 71 | £3,662 | D | 85% |
211 CORT CRESCENT LE3 1QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £159,000 | 69 | £2,304 | D | 85% |