Estimated value
£509,151
Median £3,243/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £480,000£770,000
Estimated value: £509,151Last sold (Mar 2019): £340,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LE3 8BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 CROFTERS CLOSE LE3 8QG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 160 | £2,625 | D | 90% |
21 FAIREFIELD CRESCENT LE3 8EJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 165 | £3,030 | D | 87% |
18 GLENFIELD FRITH DRIVE LE3 8PQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £770,000 | 144 | £5,347 | D | 87% |
74 SPORTS ROAD LE3 8AJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 137 | £3,175 | D | 87% |
6 HAYFIELD CLOSE LE3 8RH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,100 | 141 | £2,979 | C | 86% |
31 CLOVELLY ROAD LE3 8AD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 148 | £3,243 | D | 86% |
194 STATION ROAD LE3 8GT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £535,000 | 154 | £3,474 | D | 85% |
492 GROBY ROAD LE3 9QD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 137 | £3,358 | D | 84% |
3 BIRCH LANE LE3 8HJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £487,000 | 139 | £3,504 | B | 84% |