Estimated value
£315,008
Median £3,424/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £331,500£355,000
Estimated value: £315,008Last sold (Jul 2017): £212,950
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near LE3 6SP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 TRESCOE RISE LE3 6SP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £318,000 | 103 | £3,087 | D | 94% |
19 PITS AVENUE LE3 2XL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 105 | £3,190 | C | 86% |
1 PIPER WAY LE3 6TD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 104 | £2,596 | C | 86% |
4 NORMANDY CLOSE LE3 8SZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £346,000 | 103 | £3,359 | C | 86% |
32 GOODHEART WAY LE3 3RX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £302,500 | 81 | £3,735 | C | 86% |
41 WESSEX DRIVE LE3 6SQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 92 | £3,424 | C | 86% |
4 ORMEN GREEN LE3 6NS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £292,500 | 99 | £2,955 | C | 86% |
66 BIRCH LANE LE3 8HR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £331,500 | 84 | £3,946 | C | 85% |
17 TEAL CLOSE LE3 3NR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 82 | £4,329 | C | 84% |