HouseValuation
Home·LE3·Valuation

6, CLARE GROVE, LE3 3RL

Semi-detached·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£220,875

Median £3,875/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£179,950Median £230,000£248,000
Estimated value: £220,875Last sold (Aug 2022): £225,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LE3 3RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 GAVIN CLOSE
LE3 3UG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00050£4,600C89%
3 CHESTNUT ROAD
LE3 8DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£179,95055£3,272C85%
9 LEDWELL DRIVE
LE3 8BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,50061£3,975C85%
14 WILLOUGHBY GARDENS
LE3 3GZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00061£3,525D85%
18 RIVETS MEADOW CLOSE
LE3 3TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00064£3,594D85%
5 AVON ROAD
LE3 3AB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00059£3,390D83%
107 PARK DRIVE
LE3 3FR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00058£3,966D83%
53 BIRKENSHAW ROAD
LE3 9LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00050£3,600D82%
3 GAVIN CLOSE
LE3 3UG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00055£4,364D82%
125A KINGSWAY NORTH
LE3 3BF · Detached
Dec 2025£248,00064£3,875C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address