HouseValuation
Home·LE3·Valuation

22, BEECHWOOD AVENUE, LE3 3PL

Semi-detached·67·EPC B
Estimated value
£242,741

Median £3,623/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,500Median £250,000£290,000
Estimated value: £242,741Last sold (Nov 2000): £67,000

A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near LE3 3PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 PACKER AVENUE
LE3 3QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00075£3,667C86%
29 BORDER CLOSE
LE3 8JP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00074£3,378B86%
105 DARIEN WAY
LE3 3SZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00066£3,788D85%
27 VALLEY DRIVE
LE3 3EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00069£3,623C84%
23 BORDER CLOSE
LE3 8JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,50064£3,602B84%
8 BOLUS ROAD
LE3 3EH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£249,95077£3,246C84%
9 THISTLEY CLOSE
LE3 3RZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00076£3,355C83%
27 BOYNTON ROAD
LE3 1PR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£234,50068£3,449C83%
1 POACHERS CLOSE
LE3 8SF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00076£3,816C83%
18 ALDER CLOSE
LE3 3JW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£257,00066£3,894C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address