HouseValuation
Home·LE3·Valuation

205, HINCKLEY ROAD, LE3 3PH

Detached·193·EPC D
Estimated value
£596,370

Median £3,090/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £475,000£555,000
Estimated value: £596,370Last sold (May 2022): £555,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LE3 3PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 TEAL CLOSE
LE3 3NR · Detached
Oct 2025£555,000165£3,364D86%
21 FAIREFIELD CRESCENT
LE3 8EJ · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000165£3,030D82%
1 BRUNEL AVENUE
LE3 9BU · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000221£2,036C82%
8 BRICKMAN CLOSE
LE3 3NJ · Detached
Dec 2025£545,000143£3,811D82%
2 LARK CLOSE
LE3 3NX · Detached
Nov 2025£475,000163£2,914D81%
30 BROOMBRIGGS ROAD
LE3 9QN · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000178£3,090C80%
8 LEDWELL DRIVE
LE3 8BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000195£1,385D79%
17 CROFTERS CLOSE
LE3 8QG · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000160£2,625D79%
43 SOMERFIELD WAY
LE3 3LX · Detached
Sept 2025£468,000141£3,319D79%
11 JEWSBURY WAY
LE3 3RR · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000111£3,153D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address