Estimated value
£166,014
Median £2,406/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £175,000£260,000
Estimated value: £166,014Last sold (Apr 2013): £105,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 45 points.
Sales near LE3 3FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 CRANMER STREET LE3 0QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 67 | £2,612 | E | 85% |
49 MOSTYN STREET LE3 6DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,000 | 71 | £1,859 | E | 85% |
407 BRAUNSTONE LANE LE3 3DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 62 | £3,065 | F | 85% |
32 HENTON ROAD LE3 6AX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 69 | £2,246 | E | 84% |
22 ACACIA CLOSE LE3 3PX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 70 | £3,714 | C | 84% |
85 MOSTYN STREET LE3 6DU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £161,000 | 75 | £2,147 | D | 83% |
52 WOLVERTON ROAD LE3 2AJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 76 | £2,303 | D | 83% |
71 WARWICK STREET LE3 5SE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £166,000 | 69 | £2,406 | D | 83% |
159 BEATRICE ROAD LE3 9FL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £132,000 | 73 | £1,808 | D | 83% |