HouseValuation
Home·LE3·Valuation

57, WOODLAND DRIVE, LE3 3EB

Semi-detached·146·EPC D
Estimated value
£425,444

Median £2,914/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £375,000£555,000
Estimated value: £425,444Last sold (Feb 2021): £235,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LE3 3EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 YEATS CLOSE
LE3 3TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000134£2,164C87%
31 GIMSON ROAD
LE3 6DZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,000164£2,073D84%
56 HOLMFIELD AVENUE WEST
LE3 3FF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£512,500148£3,463C84%
24 WILNICOTT ROAD
LE3 2TD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000127£2,480D82%
8 BRICKMAN CLOSE
LE3 3NJ · Detached
Dec 2025£545,000143£3,811D82%
212 HINCKLEY ROAD
LE3 3LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000113£3,319D82%
2 LARK CLOSE
LE3 3NX · Detached
Nov 2025£475,000163£2,914D81%
43 PARK DRIVE
LE3 3FQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£317,000117£2,709D81%
10 DUMBLETON AVENUE
LE3 2EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,000138£2,645D81%
4 TEAL CLOSE
LE3 3NR · Detached
Oct 2025£555,000165£3,364D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address