HouseValuation
Home·LE3·Valuation

5, RADFORD DRIVE, LE3 3DR

Semi-detached·134·EPC D
Estimated value
£392,084

Median £2,926/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £317,000£545,000
Estimated value: £392,084Last sold (Jul 2024): £190,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LE3 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 PARK DRIVE
LE3 3FQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£317,000117£2,709D87%
12 YEATS CLOSE
LE3 3TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000134£2,164C87%
56 HOLMFIELD AVENUE WEST
LE3 3FF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£512,500148£3,463C84%
66 PACKER AVENUE
LE3 3QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00094£2,926D83%
24 WILNICOTT ROAD
LE3 2TD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000127£2,480D82%
8 BRICKMAN CLOSE
LE3 3NJ · Detached
Dec 2025£545,000143£3,811D82%
212 HINCKLEY ROAD
LE3 3LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000113£3,319D82%
6 THE LITTLEFARE
LE3 3TS · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000116£3,448D81%
22 PARK DRIVE
LE3 3FN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00095£2,000D81%
378 BRAUNSTONE LANE
LE3 3DE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£266,00097£2,742D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address