HouseValuation
Home·LE3·Valuation

400, BRAUNSTONE LANE, LE3 3DF

Semi-detached·75·EPC E
Estimated value
£267,675

Median £3,569/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £257,000£295,000
Estimated value: £267,675Last sold (Mar 2020): £205,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near LE3 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
105 DARIEN WAY
LE3 3SZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00066£3,788D88%
59 WOODLAND DRIVE
LE3 3EB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£255,00084£3,036E85%
31 FROLESWORTH ROAD
LE3 6LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00084£2,917E85%
18 RIVETS MEADOW CLOSE
LE3 3TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00064£3,594D85%
24 THISTLEY CLOSE
LE3 3RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00085£3,471C84%
7 HOLMFIELD AVENUE WEST
LE3 3FE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£257,00072£3,569D84%
29 EVELYN ROAD
LE3 3BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00079£2,658C83%
83 PACKER AVENUE
LE3 3QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00075£3,667C83%
18 RUSHMERE WALK
LE3 3PD · Detached
Jan 2026£295,00073£4,041E83%
83 DORCHESTER ROAD
LE3 0UJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£258,00085£3,035D83%

Dig deeper into this address