HouseValuation
Home·LE3·Valuation

63, KINGSWAY NORTH, LE3 3BD

Semi-detached·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£288,960

Median £3,010/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £285,000£295,000
Estimated value: £288,960Last sold (Nov 2016): £182,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near LE3 3BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 KINGSWAY NORTH
LE3 3BD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00085£2,412C94%
24 THISTLEY CLOSE
LE3 3RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00085£3,471C90%
2 BOYERS WALK
LE3 3LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00088£3,239C90%
420 BRAUNSTONE LANE
LE3 3DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,000102£2,843C89%
14 SOUTH AVENUE
LE3 3FW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00087£3,046C88%
37 WARDENS WALK
LE3 3GG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£293,00092£3,185C87%
10 ROSE FARM CLOSE
LE3 1JQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00084£2,798C86%
41 DARIEN WAY
LE3 3TT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00098£3,010C86%
66 PACKER AVENUE
LE3 3QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00094£2,926D86%
88 BLISSETT ROAD
LE3 9HP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00097£2,577C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address