HouseValuation
Home·LE3·Valuation

48, WATERGATE LANE, LE3 2XP

Terraced·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£170,826

Median £2,406/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £180,000£260,000
Estimated value: £170,826Last sold (Jul 2017): £192,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LE3 2XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 WOLVERTON ROAD
LE3 2AJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,00076£2,303D91%
75 HADDENHAM ROAD
LE3 2BH · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00070£2,571D89%
14 HOPEFIELD ROAD
LE3 2BJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£163,00073£2,233D88%
12 SHOTTERY AVENUE
LE3 2SS · Terraced
Dec 2025£229,00072£3,181D87%
85 MOSTYN STREET
LE3 6DU · Terraced
Mar 2026£161,00075£2,147D86%
89 DANVERS ROAD
LE3 2AE · Terraced
Oct 2025£192,00081£2,370D86%
46 BALFOUR STREET
LE3 5EA · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00081£2,469D86%
71 WARWICK STREET
LE3 5SE · Terraced
Mar 2026£166,00069£2,406D86%
159 BEATRICE ROAD
LE3 9FL · Terraced
Mar 2026£132,00073£1,808D86%
7 BENDBOW RISE
LE3 1QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00071£3,662D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address