Estimated value
£214,416
Median £4,467/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £240,000£350,000
Estimated value: £214,416Last sold (Mar 2025): £245,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near LE3 2XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 LIBERTY ROAD LE3 8JF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 50 | £3,800 | D | 85% |
53 BIRKENSHAW ROAD LE3 9LX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 50 | £3,600 | D | 79% |
33 TYSOE HILL LE3 8AR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 62 | £5,645 | D | 78% |
13 MEADOWCROFT CLOSE LE3 8QX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £242,000 | 53 | £4,566 | D | 78% |
3 CHESTNUT ROAD LE3 8DD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £179,950 | 55 | £3,272 | C | 76% |
75 SALCOMBE DRIVE LE3 8AG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 59 | £4,661 | D | 76% |
41 PIERS ROAD LE3 8BP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £272,500 | 61 | £4,467 | D | 76% |
11 GAVIN CLOSE LE3 3UG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 50 | £4,600 | C | 75% |
49 SHAKESPEARE CLOSE LE3 2SX · Flat | Nov 2025 | £93,000 | 48 | £1,938 | D | 75% |