HouseValuation
Home·LE3·Valuation

6, HASTINGS WALK, LE3 2TS

Terraced·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£179,634

Median £2,303/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £180,000£265,000
Estimated value: £179,634Last sold (Mar 2021): £158,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LE3 2TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 COMPTON ROAD
LE3 2AA · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00087£1,379D88%
52 WOLVERTON ROAD
LE3 2AJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,00076£2,303D88%
22 LAMBERT ROAD
LE3 2AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£171,50082£2,091D87%
99 DANVERS ROAD
LE3 2AE · Terraced
Oct 2025£140,00079£1,772C86%
38 IVANHOE STREET
LE3 9GW · Terraced
Mar 2026£205,00080£2,563C86%
75 HADDENHAM ROAD
LE3 2BH · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00070£2,571D86%
7 UNDERWOOD COURT
LE3 8SG · Terraced
Mar 2026£260,00080£3,250C86%
36 INGLE STREET
LE3 9FS · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,00078£1,705C85%
94 NARBOROUGH ROAD SOUTH
LE3 2FQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£265,00087£3,046D85%
85 HOPEFIELD ROAD
LE3 2BL · Terraced
Dec 2025£197,00088£2,239D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address