Estimated value
£254,708
Median £3,442/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£186,000Median £245,000£300,000
Estimated value: £254,708Last sold (May 2025): £245,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 29 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 CLEVELEYS AVENUE LE3 2GG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 85 | £3,529 | D | 90% |
80 CLEVELEYS AVENUE LE3 2GH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 73 | £3,767 | D | 89% |
25 STRATFORD ROAD LE3 2SW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £232,500 | 85 | £2,735 | D | 89% |
17 BRAUNSTONE LANE EAST LE3 2FD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £217,000 | 82 | £2,646 | D | 89% |
29 HEADLEY ROAD LE3 2PJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £237,500 | 69 | £3,442 | D | 88% |
12 SHOTTERY AVENUE LE3 2SS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £229,000 | 72 | £3,181 | D | 88% |
6 PINFOLD LE3 2UW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 67 | £3,806 | D | 87% |
73 RAVENHURST ROAD LE3 2PW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £186,000 | 75 | £2,480 | D | 87% |
12 CASTLEFORD ROAD LE3 2UE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £287,000 | 81 | £3,543 | D | 87% |
12 BILBERRY CLOSE LE3 2JA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 80 | £3,063 | C | 87% |
Dig deeper into this address