HouseValuation
Home·LE3·Valuation

7, BRAUNSTONE LANE EAST, LE3 2FD

Detached·244·EPC D
Estimated value
£621,712

Median £2,548/m² in your area × 244 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £420,000£565,000
Estimated value: £621,712Last sold (Nov 2022): £520,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near LE3 2FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BRUNEL AVENUE
LE3 9BU · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000221£2,036C82%
19 PARK VIEW
LE3 6SJ · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000242£1,860D82%
81 GLENFIELD FRITH DRIVE
LE3 8PW · Detached
Oct 2025£565,000216£2,616C78%
6 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
LE3 2YZ · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000157£2,548C75%
20 SOMERVILLE ROAD
LE3 2ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000199£1,910C75%
24 SOMERVILLE ROAD
LE3 2ET · Detached
Jan 2026£150,000123£1,220E74%
30 BROOMBRIGGS ROAD
LE3 9QN · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000178£3,090C74%
8 LEDWELL DRIVE
LE3 8BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000195£1,385D73%
17 CROFTERS CLOSE
LE3 8QG · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000160£2,625D73%
45 THE OSIERS
LE3 2XN · Detached
Mar 2026£328,00086£3,814D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address