HouseValuation
Home·LE3·Valuation

60, COLLINGHAM ROAD, LE3 2BA

Terraced·129·EPC E
Estimated value
£237,360

Median £1,840/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £237,500£361,000
Estimated value: £237,360Last sold (Sept 1999): £55,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near LE3 2BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 LAVENDER ROAD
LE3 1AL · Terraced
Jan 2026£191,000124£1,540E84%
40 WOODGATE
LE3 5GF · Terraced
Mar 2026£184,000128£1,438D83%
13 STRETTON ROAD
LE3 6BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£205,000120£1,708D82%
5 WYNFIELD ROAD
LE3 6GE · Terraced
Feb 2026£361,000136£2,654D82%
238 FOSSE ROAD SOUTH
LE3 1AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,000125£1,840D82%
5 ROUNDHAY ROAD
LE3 2BY · Terraced
Dec 2025£285,000114£2,500C82%
61 ASHLEIGH ROAD
LE3 0FB · Terraced
Jan 2026£315,000121£2,603D81%
33 SOMERVILLE ROAD
LE3 2ET · Terraced
Nov 2025£237,500166£1,431E81%
61 ASHLEIGH ROAD
LE3 0FB · Terraced
Dec 2025£315,000121£2,603D80%
100 CRANMER STREET
LE3 0QA · Terraced
Mar 2026£148,00091£1,626E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address