HouseValuation
Home·LE3·Valuation

150, HALLAM CRESCENT EAST, LE3 1FF

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£230,121

Median £2,841/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £250,000£300,000
Estimated value: £230,121Last sold (May 2025): £235,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LE3 1FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
160 HALLAM CRESCENT EAST
LE3 1FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00084£2,381D96%
74 GOODING AVENUE
LE3 1BQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00088£2,841D89%
10 ROSE FARM CLOSE
LE3 1JQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00084£2,798C88%
74 GOODING AVENUE
LE3 1BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00088£2,955D88%
3 ASTLEY CLOSE
LE3 1JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00074£2,838D88%
36 THURLINGTON ROAD
LE3 1NT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,50085£2,771D86%
83 DORCHESTER ROAD
LE3 0UJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£258,00085£3,035D86%
74 DORCHESTER ROAD
LE3 0UG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00090£2,611D85%
56 CLEVELEYS AVENUE
LE3 2GG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00085£3,529D85%
36 CULVER ROAD
LE3 9BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00082£3,232D85%

Dig deeper into this address