HouseValuation
Home·LE3·Valuation

28, BEWICKE ROAD, LE3 1BB

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£255,226

Median £3,449/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £235,000£295,000
Estimated value: £255,226Last sold (Jul 2024): £207,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LE3 1BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ROSE FARM CLOSE
LE3 1JQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00084£2,798C91%
27 BOYNTON ROAD
LE3 1PR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£234,50068£3,449C91%
37 WOODSHAWE RISE
LE3 1RL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00076£3,487C87%
34 ERDYNGTON ROAD
LE3 1JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00081£2,222C87%
160 HALLAM CRESCENT EAST
LE3 1FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00084£2,381D87%
20 BONVILLE PLACE
LE3 1GG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00079£3,544C87%
4 BONVILLE PLACE
LE3 1GG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00079£2,911C86%
1 POACHERS CLOSE
LE3 8SF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00076£3,816C86%
24 THISTLEY CLOSE
LE3 3RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00085£3,471C85%
54 BIRDS NEST AVENUE
LE3 9ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00082£2,683C85%

Dig deeper into this address