Estimated value
£218,541
Median £2,253/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £198,500£310,000
Estimated value: £218,541Last sold (Jul 2004): £129,950
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near LE3 1AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 WINCHESTER AVENUE LE3 1AU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 86 | £2,151 | D | 88% |
130 TUDOR ROAD LE3 5HU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £167,000 | 85 | £1,965 | D | 86% |
46 NUTFIELD ROAD LE3 1AN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £187,000 | 83 | £2,253 | D | 86% |
9 COMPTON ROAD LE3 2AA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 87 | £1,379 | D | 86% |
12 CLOVELLY ROAD LE3 8AA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 97 | £3,196 | D | 86% |
41 AUDLEY END LE3 1GA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £247,500 | 84 | £2,946 | D | 85% |
52 NORMAN STREET LE3 0BA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 84 | £1,786 | D | 85% |
42 WINTON AVENUE LE3 1DH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £232,500 | 108 | £2,153 | D | 85% |
98 TATLOW ROAD LE3 8NF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 85 | £2,824 | D | 85% |