HouseValuation
Home·LE3·Valuation

16, DULVERTON ROAD, LE3 0SA

Semi-detached·161·EPC D
Estimated value
£422,625

Median £2,625/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£258,000Median £365,000£450,000
Estimated value: £422,625Last sold (Mar 2016): £240,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LE3 0SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 GIMSON ROAD
LE3 6DZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,000164£2,073D84%
20 WESTLEIGH AVENUE
LE3 0HG · Detached
Jan 2026£435,000140£3,107D83%
37 AINSDALE ROAD
LE3 0UD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£361,000147£2,456C82%
130 WESTCOTES DRIVE
LE3 0QS · Terraced
Dec 2025£330,000179£1,844D81%
10 DUMBLETON AVENUE
LE3 2EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,000138£2,645D81%
19 MEADHURST ROAD
LE3 6FR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£450,000175£2,571D80%
8 LEDWELL DRIVE
LE3 8BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000195£1,385D79%
17 CROFTERS CLOSE
LE3 8QG · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000160£2,625D79%
105 DORCHESTER ROAD
LE3 0UJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,000133£2,895D79%
83 DORCHESTER ROAD
LE3 0UJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£258,00085£3,035D79%

Dig deeper into this address