Estimated value
£152,425
Median £2,275/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £157,000£175,000
Estimated value: £152,425Last sold (Feb 2026): £175,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near LE3 0QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 LUTHER STREET LE3 0QG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £168,000 | 66 | £2,545 | E | 87% |
21 SHAFTESBURY ROAD LE3 0QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 71 | £2,324 | D | 86% |
30 DUNSTER STREET LE3 0SD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 76 | £2,039 | D | 86% |
3 LATIMER STREET LE3 0QF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £161,500 | 68 | £2,375 | E | 85% |
49 MOSTYN STREET LE3 6DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,000 | 71 | £1,859 | E | 85% |
100 CRANMER STREET LE3 0QA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £148,000 | 91 | £1,626 | E | 85% |
62 WILBERFORCE ROAD LE3 0GU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 70 | £2,500 | D | 85% |
32 HENTON ROAD LE3 6AX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 69 | £2,246 | E | 84% |
22 LIVINGSTONE STREET LE3 0QY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 74 | £1,689 | D | 84% |