HouseValuation
Home·LE3·Valuation

40, LINKWAY GARDENS, LE3 0LU

Terraced·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£140,544

Median £2,304/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,500Median £159,000£175,000
Estimated value: £140,544Last sold (Jun 2006): £80,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LE3 0LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 LINKWAY GARDENS
LE3 0LU · Terraced
Oct 2025£140,00065£2,154C89%
62 WILBERFORCE ROAD
LE3 0GU · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,00070£2,500D88%
74 CRANMER STREET
LE3 0QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00067£2,612E87%
101 LUTHER STREET
LE3 0QH · Terraced
Nov 2025£157,00069£2,275D87%
15 SAXON STREET
LE3 0BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£162,00063£2,571C87%
56 RIDLEY STREET
LE3 0QJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,50065£1,854D87%
66 LUTHER STREET
LE3 0QG · Terraced
Nov 2025£147,00070£2,100D87%
71 WARWICK STREET
LE3 5SE · Terraced
Mar 2026£166,00069£2,406D86%
211 CORT CRESCENT
LE3 1QN · Terraced
Feb 2026£159,00069£2,304D85%
58 RIDLEY STREET
LE3 0QJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£134,00067£2,000C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address