HouseValuation
Home·LE3·Valuation

39, CHERRYLEAS DRIVE, LE3 0LT

Terraced·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£154,260

Median £2,571/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,500Median £162,000£220,000
Estimated value: £154,260Last sold (Sept 2009): £65,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near LE3 0LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 SAXON STREET
LE3 0BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£162,00063£2,571C90%
58 RIDLEY STREET
LE3 0QJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£134,00067£2,000C87%
74 LINKWAY GARDENS
LE3 0LU · Terraced
Oct 2025£140,00065£2,154C86%
74 CRANMER STREET
LE3 0QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00067£2,612E84%
101 LUTHER STREET
LE3 0QH · Terraced
Nov 2025£157,00069£2,275D84%
11 BRANTING HILL AVENUE
LE3 8GD · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00063£3,492C84%
7 SHAFTESBURY ROAD
LE3 0QN · Terraced
Feb 2026£167,00074£2,257C84%
56 RIDLEY STREET
LE3 0QJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,50065£1,854D84%
71 CHERRYLEAS DRIVE
LE3 0LT · Flat
Jan 2026£153,00057£2,684C84%
13 BRAMHAM CLOSE
LE3 9EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00055£3,364C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address