Estimated value
£349,983
Median £3,153/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £335,000£370,000
Estimated value: £349,983Last sold (May 2017): £240,000
A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 45 points.
Sales near LE3 0FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11A PIERS ROAD LE3 8BP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 99 | £2,828 | E | 82% |
24 SOMERVILLE ROAD LE3 2ET · Detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 123 | £1,220 | E | 81% |
11 JEWSBURY WAY LE3 3RR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 111 | £3,153 | D | 80% |
39 THE OSIERS LE3 2XN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £363,000 | 105 | £3,457 | D | 80% |
8 TRESCOE RISE LE3 6SP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £318,000 | 103 | £3,087 | D | 79% |
4 KIRBY ROAD LE3 8DE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 106 | £3,491 | D | 79% |
17 BEMBRIDGE CLOSE LE3 9AP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £338,000 | 115 | £2,939 | D | 79% |
19 PITS AVENUE LE3 2XL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 105 | £3,190 | C | 77% |
65 DORCHESTER ROAD LE3 0UH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £276,000 | 96 | £2,875 | D | 77% |