Estimated value
£392,370
Median £3,190/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £363,000£460,000
Estimated value: £392,370Last sold (Apr 2013): £175,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near LE3 0FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 WESTLEIGH AVENUE LE3 0HG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 140 | £3,107 | D | 89% |
11 JEWSBURY WAY LE3 3RR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 111 | £3,153 | D | 86% |
39 THE OSIERS LE3 2XN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £363,000 | 105 | £3,457 | D | 86% |
4 KIRBY ROAD LE3 8DE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 106 | £3,491 | D | 85% |
17 BEMBRIDGE CLOSE LE3 9AP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £338,000 | 115 | £2,939 | D | 85% |
492 GROBY ROAD LE3 9QD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 137 | £3,358 | D | 84% |
61 ASHLEIGH ROAD LE3 0FB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 121 | £2,603 | D | 84% |
19 PITS AVENUE LE3 2XL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 105 | £3,190 | C | 83% |
2 TRIUMPH ROAD LE3 8FR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 133 | £1,504 | D | 83% |