Estimated value
£201,267
Median £2,033/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £188,500£250,000
Estimated value: £201,267Last sold (Sept 2006): £118,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near LE3 0BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 PATON STREET LE3 0BE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 85 | £2,059 | D | 91% |
39 WALTON STREET LE3 0DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 91 | £2,033 | D | 87% |
55 HARROW ROAD LE3 0JY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 95 | £2,316 | D | 86% |
35 WALTON STREET LE3 0DX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 94 | £2,021 | C | 86% |
198 FOSSE ROAD SOUTH LE3 0FS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 107 | £1,822 | D | 86% |
105 HARROW ROAD LE3 0JY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £173,000 | 95 | £1,821 | D | 86% |
40 PATON STREET LE3 0BE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £177,500 | 89 | £1,994 | E | 85% |
4 RANTON WAY LE3 9TH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 88 | £2,841 | C | 85% |
100 CRANMER STREET LE3 0QA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £148,000 | 91 | £1,626 | E | 85% |