Estimated value
£252,450
Median £2,550/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £220,000£283,000
Estimated value: £252,450Last sold (May 2023): £243,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near LE2 9TS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 BRETTELL ROAD LE2 9AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 95 | £2,000 | D | 90% |
30 SONNING WAY LE2 9RU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 94 | £1,968 | D | 89% |
52 LITTLE GLEN ROAD LE2 9TS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £283,000 | 111 | £2,550 | D | 87% |
35 HILLSBOROUGH ROAD LE2 9PS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 87 | £2,471 | D | 86% |
10 HOWDEN ROAD LE2 9AT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 86 | £2,035 | D | 86% |
44 CRANFIELD ROAD LE2 8QQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 85 | £2,706 | D | 86% |
11 RED HOUSE ROAD LE2 9NA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 86 | £2,558 | D | 86% |
70 SIDNEY ROAD LE2 3JR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £278,500 | 86 | £3,238 | D | 85% |
31 SCOTSWOOD CRESCENT LE2 9QB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £198,000 | 75 | £2,640 | D | 85% |