HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

23, WESTLEIGH ROAD, LE2 9TP

Semi-detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£296,010

Median £2,990/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £275,000£356,500
Estimated value: £296,010Last sold (May 2024): £260,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LE2 9TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 WESTLEIGH ROAD
LE2 9TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00085£3,235D93%
63 SONNING WAY
LE2 9RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£258,00088£2,932C89%
86 WHITTENEY DRIVE NORTH
LE2 9AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00085£2,706C89%
51 GRANGE DRIVE
LE2 9PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,000102£2,990C87%
35 LAWFORD ROAD
LE2 9AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,000101£2,525D87%
45 LYDALL ROAD
LE2 9BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00087£2,299D86%
81 SOUTH KNIGHTON ROAD
LE2 3LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,00098£3,622C86%
7 NORTHDENE ROAD
LE2 6FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00092£3,533C85%
76 TAMERTON ROAD
LE2 9DD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00087£2,586C85%
185 LITTLE GLEN ROAD
LE2 9TX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£356,500112£3,183C85%

Dig deeper into this address