HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

7, PARSONS DRIVE, LE2 9NS

Semi-detached·46·EPC C
Estimated value
£198,260

Median £4,310/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,200Median £210,000£250,000
Estimated value: £198,260Last sold (Jul 2024): £218,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LE2 9NS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 WESTLEIGH ROAD
LE2 9TP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£177,00047£3,766C86%
3 FOXHUNTER DRIVE
LE2 5FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00044£4,318D83%
5 NURSERY HOLLOW
LE2 9NX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£193,00045£4,289D82%
42 PIPISTRELLE WAY
LE2 4QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00058£4,310C80%
34 HOLBROOK ROAD
LE2 3LF · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00042£4,524C80%
4 MERCIA DRIVE
LE2 5GB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£217,00050£4,340D78%
67 FOXHUNTER DRIVE
LE2 5FH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00049£4,592D77%
10 GRAMPIAN CLOSE
LE2 6RH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00058£3,621C77%
36 PIPISTRELLE WAY
LE2 4QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£229,70057£4,030C76%
29 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE
LE2 8PY · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,20047£3,515D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address