Estimated value
£298,800
Median £3,600/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £312,500£382,000
Estimated value: £298,800Last sold (Apr 2021): £240,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near LE2 9NL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
82 LAMBORNE ROAD LE2 6HN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 79 | £3,671 | D | 86% |
16 FAIRSTONE HILL LE2 5RH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £324,000 | 90 | £3,600 | D | 86% |
102 WINDRUSH DRIVE LE2 4GJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £363,000 | 94 | £3,862 | D | 85% |
10 WESTLEIGH ROAD LE2 9TP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 85 | £3,235 | D | 83% |
45 LYDALL ROAD LE2 9BP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 87 | £2,299 | D | 83% |
60 HOWARD ROAD LE2 9JG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £312,500 | 103 | £3,034 | D | 83% |
48 THE SLADE GREENS LE2 9AJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 83 | £2,530 | D | 83% |
67 SKELTON DRIVE LE2 6JQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £303,000 | 87 | £3,483 | D | 83% |
15 WAVENEY RISE LE2 4GG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £382,000 | 92 | £4,152 | D | 82% |