HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

22, GLENVILLE AVENUE, LE2 9JF

Semi-detached·169·EPC D
Estimated value
£522,886

Median £3,094/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £475,000£555,000
Estimated value: £522,886Last sold (Aug 2018): £317,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LE2 9JF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 NORTHCOTE ROAD
LE2 3FJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£505,000151£3,344D86%
292 EVINGTON ROAD
LE2 1HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,000150£2,900D85%
3 GLENVILLE AVENUE
LE2 9JF · Detached
Dec 2025£540,000161£3,354C85%
5 OVERDALE ROAD
LE2 3YJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£432,500159£2,720D84%
39 WEST VIEW AVENUE
LE2 9JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000124£2,823D84%
9 THE BRIDLE
LE2 9HR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,000151£1,987C82%
129 LEICESTER ROAD
LE2 9HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000139£3,094C80%
3 QUINTON RISE
LE2 5PN · Detached
Mar 2026£555,000151£3,675D80%
96 LUTTERWORTH ROAD
LE2 8PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,000170£2,824C80%
224 WIGSTON ROAD
LE2 5JE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,000139£3,417D80%

Dig deeper into this address