HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

94, LUTTERWORTH ROAD, LE2 8PG

Semi-detached·145·EPC D
Estimated value
£458,200

Median £3,160/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £475,000£515,000
Estimated value: £458,200Last sold (Nov 2020): £415,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near LE2 8PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 NORTHCOTE ROAD
LE2 3FJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£505,000151£3,344D86%
224 WIGSTON ROAD
LE2 5JE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,000139£3,417D86%
129 KNIGHTON ROAD
LE2 3TS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,000135£3,704D86%
96 LUTTERWORTH ROAD
LE2 8PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,000170£2,824C85%
292 EVINGTON ROAD
LE2 1HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,000150£2,900D85%
39 WEST VIEW AVENUE
LE2 9JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000124£2,823D85%
34A PARK HILL DRIVE
LE2 8HR · Detached
Feb 2026£515,000163£3,160D84%
5 OVERDALE ROAD
LE2 3YJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£432,500159£2,720D84%
47 SANVEY LANE
LE2 8NG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000135£2,889C84%
126 LUTTERWORTH ROAD
LE2 8PG · Detached
Nov 2025£420,000126£3,333C84%

Dig deeper into this address