Estimated value
£285,570
Median £3,173/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £265,000£325,000
Estimated value: £285,570Last sold (Aug 2014): £168,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near LE2 8HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 BURNASTON ROAD LE2 8QN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 97 | £2,577 | D | 91% |
17 CHERITON ROAD LE2 8DE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 85 | £3,118 | D | 90% |
41 PARK HILL DRIVE LE2 8HS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 92 | £3,207 | E | 89% |
37 CRANFIELD ROAD LE2 8QR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 80 | £3,313 | D | 88% |
638 AYLESTONE ROAD LE2 8JD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 89 | £2,472 | E | 88% |
140 GLENHILLS BOULEVARD LE2 8UE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £257,000 | 81 | £3,173 | C | 88% |
7 CONAGLEN ROAD LE2 8LE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 79 | £4,114 | D | 87% |
106 AYLESTONE DRIVE LE2 8SA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £248,000 | 101 | £2,455 | D | 87% |