HouseValuation
Home·LE2·Valuation

244, MILLIGAN ROAD, LE2 8FD

Other·371·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,754,830

Median £4,730/m² in your area × 371 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£181,000Median £300,000£1,750,000
Estimated value: £1,754,830Last sold (May 2016): £380,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LE2 8FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
469 AYLESTONE ROAD
LE2 8TB · Other
Jan 2026£185,000 - - - 74%
147 RATCLIFFE ROAD
LE2 3TE · Detached
Dec 2025£1,750,000370£4,730D71%
UNIT 4 BURGESS ROAD
LE2 8QL · Other
Oct 2025£825,00025£33,000D68%
175 GLEN ROAD
LE2 4RJ · Other
Dec 2025£250,000 - - - 68%
49 KENILWORTH DRIVE
LE2 5LT · Other
Dec 2025£1,300,000 - - - 67%
208 CLARENDON PARK ROAD
LE2 3AG · Other
Oct 2025£300,000 - - - 66%
33 ABINGDON ROAD
LE2 1HA · Other
Oct 2025£190,000 - - - 66%
178 MILLIGAN ROAD
LE2 8FD · Terraced
Jan 2026£181,00087£2,080D65%
25 EAST STREET
LE2 5AF · Other
Sept 2025£800,000 - - - 65%
UNIT 2 SAFFRON WAY
LE2 6UP · Other
Sept 2025£193,871 - - - 65%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address